View Cart (0)
DOOM ETERNAL PRE-ORDER
D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver
$98.49
Share

D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver


$98.49
Earn 2,463 Player Points worth $2.46
Please allow an additional 3-6 working days before dispatch.
In stock
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
OR
  • FREE shipping on orders over $60
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Secure payment options.
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
$Price drop notifications
Share

Product Description

D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fibre for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5?m/50?m fibre respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Features :
  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fibre
  • Hot pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support
Case Colour : Black / Metalic Grey
Certifications : Class 1 Laser EN 60825-1 ? FDA 21 1040.10 and 1040.11
Current : 300 mA
Data Rate : 1.250 Gbps
Data Rate Fibre Channel : 1.062 Gbps
Depth : 1.194 cm
Operating Humidity : 10 to 85 %
Operating Temperature : 0 to 70 C
Optical Cable/Port Type : 1 x LC
Optical Receiver Sensitivity : -18 dBm
Product Series : GBICs and SFPs
Product Type : Managed Switch
Standards Compliance : IEEE 802.3z
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) : 10 km
Transmission Ranges : 62.5/125?m - Up to 220m ? 50.0/125?m - Up to 550m ? 9/125?m N/A
Voltage : 3.1 to 3.5 V DC
Width : 3.03 cm

Why Buy From Us?

Free shipping on orders over $60Free shipping on orders over $60

Choose how fast you receive your order with the multiple delivery methods we have to offer.

Learn More

We have great customer service support.We have great customer service support.

Our main focus is to provide the best customer service possible to our community.

We're here for you.

We reward you on every purchase.We reward you on every purchase.

Every time you make a purchase at nzgameshop.com we give you 2.5% of the price you paid back in Player Points

See even more reasons

A trusted retailer in the industry.A trusted retailer in the industry.

For 15 years we have been working our hardest to ensure that our customers and suppliers can trust us.

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

Lightning Deal

Planet Earth II 4K UHD Blu-ray

Planet Earth II 4K UHD Blu-ray

Now $21.99
“Absolutely fantastic way of searching and buying! I would definitely recommend this company to anyone.”
— M. Hegouaburu
nzgameshop.com

Related

Loading

Special Offers View all

Loading

Top Sellers View all

Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver
OR

Please note that this address is not for correspondence or product returns. If you would like to contact us, please use the form on the contact page.