View Cart (0)
Persona 5 Strikers Takeover
StarTech Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
Currently Unavailable
Share

StarTech Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m


WAS $31.99
NOW ...
SAVE $31.99

Due to the new COVID restrictions, expect delays of an additional 5-7 days on top of the normal estimated times.

Want to know when this item is back in stock? enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!

Currently Unavailable
  • FREE shipping on orders over $60
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
$Price drop notifications
Share

Product Description

StarTech Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Technical details
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Cable length 1 m
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Halogen free Yes
Cable colour Turquoise


Features
Halogen free Yes
Cable colour Turquoise
Fiber optic type OM3
Connector gender Male connector / Male connector
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Cable length 1 m
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
RoHS compliance Yes
Wavelengths supported 850 nm


Colour
Cable colour Turquoise


Certificates
RoHS compliance Yes


Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1 m
Package width 12 mm
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 220 mm
Cable diameter 3 mm

Why Buy From Us?

Free shipping on orders over $60Free shipping on orders over $60

Choose how fast you receive your order with the multiple delivery methods we have to offer.

Learn about our delivery options

We have great customer service support.We have great customer service support.

Our main focus is to provide the best customer service possible to our community.

We're here for you

We reward you on every purchase.We reward you on every purchase.

Every time you make a purchase at nzgameshop.com we give you 2.5% of the price you paid back in Player Points

See even more reasons

A trusted retailer in the industry.A trusted retailer in the industry.

For 15 years we have been working our hardest to ensure that our customers and suppliers can trust us.

Learn more about us

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

“Constantly recommending to all my friends to use this as their one stop gaming and geek online shop!”
— B. Blakemore
nzgameshop.com

Related

Loading

Customers Also Bought

Loading

Special Offers View all

Loading

Top Sellers View all

Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when StarTech Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

StarTech Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
Currently Unavailable

Please note that this address is not for correspondence or product returns. If you would like to contact us, please use the form on the contact page.