View Cart (0)
Persona 5 Strikers Takeover
StarTech MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
$60.49
Share

StarTech MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX


$60.49
Earn 1,513 Player Points worth $1.51

Due to the new COVID restrictions, expect delays of an additional 5-7 days on top of the normal estimated times.

Please allow an additional 4-7 working days before dispatch.
Limited stock
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
OR
  • FREE shipping on orders over $60
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
$Price drop notifications
Share

Product Description

StarTech MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP1000SXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-SX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech SFPs

All StarTech SFP & SFP transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech Advantage

- Delivers reliable 1 GbE connections for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Networking
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP


Technical details
Package width 90 mm
Package height 30 mm
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Duplex system Full


Performance
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Duplex system Full
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes


Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W


Packaging data
Package depth 120 mm
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Package width 90 mm
Package height 30 mm
Package weight 53 g


Features
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-Plug support Yes
Certification CE, FCC, UR
RoHS compliance Yes


Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%


Weight & dimensions
Package depth 120 mm
Package width 90 mm
Package height 30 mm
Width 13.9 mm
Depth 58.4 mm
Height 12.6 mm
Weight 23 g
Package weight 53 g

Why Buy From Us?

Free shipping on orders over $60Free shipping on orders over $60

Choose how fast you receive your order with the multiple delivery methods we have to offer.

Learn about our delivery options

We have great customer service support.We have great customer service support.

Our main focus is to provide the best customer service possible to our community.

We're here for you

We reward you on every purchase.We reward you on every purchase.

Every time you make a purchase at nzgameshop.com we give you 2.5% of the price you paid back in Player Points

See even more reasons

A trusted retailer in the industry.A trusted retailer in the industry.

For 15 years we have been working our hardest to ensure that our customers and suppliers can trust us.

Learn more about us

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

“Excellent online gaming store, I'm going to keep coming back!”
— D. Yardley
nzgameshop.com

Related

Loading

Customers Also Bought

Loading

Special Offers View all

Loading

Top Sellers View all

Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when StarTech MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

StarTech MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
OR

Please note that this address is not for correspondence or product returns. If you would like to contact us, please use the form on the contact page.