View Cart (0)
Persona 5 Strikers Takeover
TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module
$38.99
Share

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module


$38.99
Earn 975 Player Points worth $0.98

Due to the new COVID restrictions, expect delays of an additional 5-7 days on top of the normal estimated times.

Please allow an additional 4-7 working days before dispatch.
In stock
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
OR
  • FREE shipping on orders over $60
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
$Price drop notifications
Share

Product Description

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

  •  Support full-duplex
  •  Plug-and-play
  •  LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
  •  Power: internal power from switches
  •  Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  •  Max. Cable Length: 550m
  •  Suitable Switches: TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the coming gigabit switches

Cabling Type : Multi-mode Fiber
Certifications : FCC, CE
Data Link Protocol : Fibre Channel
Data Rate : 1.250 Gbps
Ethernet Standards : IEEE 802.3z
Fibre Port : 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm Multi-mode
Form Factor : SFP/Mini-GBIC
Full Duplex Capabilities : Half or Full
Model Name : TL-SM311LM
Number of Ports : 2 port(s)
Operating Humidity : 10 to 90 %
Operating Temperature : 0 to 70 °C
Pack Quantity : 1
Port Connector : LC
Product Type : Transceiver
Protocols Supported : CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Warranty : Five years.
Wavelength : 850 nm

Why Buy From Us?

Free shipping on orders over $60Free shipping on orders over $60

Choose how fast you receive your order with the multiple delivery methods we have to offer.

Learn about our delivery options

We have great customer service support.We have great customer service support.

Our main focus is to provide the best customer service possible to our community.

We're here for you

We reward you on every purchase.We reward you on every purchase.

Every time you make a purchase at nzgameshop.com we give you 2.5% of the price you paid back in Player Points

See even more reasons

A trusted retailer in the industry.A trusted retailer in the industry.

For 15 years we have been working our hardest to ensure that our customers and suppliers can trust us.

Learn more about us

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

“Absolutely fantastic way of searching and buying! I would definitely recommend this company to anyone.”
— M. Hegouaburu
nzgameshop.com

Related

Loading

Customers Also Bought

Loading

Special Offers View all

Loading

Top Sellers View all

Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module
OR

Please note that this address is not for correspondence or product returns. If you would like to contact us, please use the form on the contact page.