View Cart (0)
CLEARANCE
Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter ST
$91.99
NewCondition PCAA0197
26 91.99
0065030836517

Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter ST

$91.99
Earn 2,300 Player Points worth $2.30

Estimated Delivery:
3 September 2019 - 11 September 2019

Please allow an additional 4-6 working days before dispatch.
In stock
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
OR
  • FREE shipping on orders over $60
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Secure payment options.
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
$Price drop notifications

Product Description

Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter ST

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone. The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.

  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port
  • Auto negotiation or Force 10/100 Mbps and MDI/MDI-X (Crossover for TX port)
  • Compatible with 3COM, Cisco, Lucent and Nortel networks
  • Forward 9K jumbo packets in converter mode
  • It’s compact design and weight makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry
  • LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/Fiber network link monitoring
  • Provides switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Support flow control (Pause)
  • Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km
  • Supports a maximum packet size of 1600 bytes
  • Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass thru
  • Supports IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX industry standards
  •  Supports Link Fault Pass through (LFP)
  •  Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent

Case Colour : Black
Certifications : RoHS Compliant • CE • FCC
Depth : 9.6 cm
Fiber Ports : 1 x ST Connector
Form Factor : Media Interface Converter
Height : 2.3 cm
LED Status Indicators : 1 x Ethernet Link & Activity • 1 x Fiber Link & Activity • 1 x Speed • 1 x Power • 1 x Full • 1 x FEF (Far End Fault)
Operating Temperature : 0 to 50 °C
Product Type : Media Converter
RJ-45 Ports : 1 x RJ-45
Warranty : 1 Year Warranty
Weight : 0.90 kg
Width : 7.3 cm

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

Lightning Deal

Microsoft Windows 10 Professional OEM Download

Microsoft Windows 10 Professional OEM Download

Now $87.99
“Absolutely fantastic way of searching and buying! I would definitely recommend this company to anyone.”
— M. Hegouaburu
nzgameshop.com
Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter ST - nzgameshop.com drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter ST
OR