View Cart (0)
Persona 5 Strikers Takeover
TP-LINK (TL-FC111B-20) 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter up to 20km 802.3u 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Single-Mode Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex
$45.99
Share

TP-LINK (TL-FC111B-20) 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter up to 20km 802.3u 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Single-Mode Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex


$45.99
4x Player Points with every purchase
Earn 4,599 Player Points worth $4.60
Please allow an additional 4-6 working days before dispatch.
Limited stock
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
OR
  • FREE shipping on orders over $60
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
$Price drop notifications
Share

Product Description

TP-LINK (TL-FC111B-20) 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter up to 20km 802.3u 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Single-Mode Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex

10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter

Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode

Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber

Extends fiber distance up to 20km

What This Product Does

TL-FC111B-20 is a 100M media converter, providing a 100M RJ-45 port and a 100M SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.

How This Product Works

TL-FC111B-20 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 20 km with only a single mode fiber, which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC111B-20 transmits data at 1310nm wavelength and receives data at 1550nm wavelength on optical fiber. Therefore, the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC111B-20 should send data at a wavelength of 1550nm and receive data at a wavelength of 1310nm. TP-Link another media converter TL-FC111A-20 is one of the products that can cooperate with TL-FC111B-20.

Other Features

Besides, this media converter can be used as a standalone device (no rack required) or used with TP-Link’s TL-FC1420 rack for auto MDI/MDI-X in TX port in which duplex mode is automatically negotiated.

Type
WDM Media Converter

Enclosure Type
External

Basic Functions
Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
Extends fiber distance up to 20km

Ports
1 x SC fiber optic
1 x RJ45 jack

Standards and Protocols
IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u

Wave Length
1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx

Network Media 100BASE-TX
2-pair UTP/STP of Cat. 5 or above (<100 m)

Transmission Distance
20km

LED Indicators
PWR, Link/Act

Dimensions (WxDxH)
94.5 x 73 x 27 mm

Power Supply
External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A

Environment (C)
Operating Temperature: 0C~50C (32F~122F)
Storage Temperature: -40C~70C (-40F~158F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Why Buy From Us?

Free shipping on orders over $60Free shipping on orders over $60

Choose how fast you receive your order with the multiple delivery methods we have to offer.

Learn about our delivery options

We have great customer service support.We have great customer service support.

Our main focus is to provide the best customer service possible to our community.

We're here for you

We reward you on every purchase.We reward you on every purchase.

Every time you make a purchase at nzgameshop.com we give you 2.5% of the price you paid back in Player Points

See even more reasons

A trusted retailer in the industry.A trusted retailer in the industry.

For 15 years we have been working our hardest to ensure that our customers and suppliers can trust us.

Learn more about us

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

Lightning Deal

Resistant Of London (Watch Dogs Legion) Ubicollectibles Figurine

Resistant Of London (Watch Dogs Legion) Ubicollectibles Figurine

Was $76.29
Now $59.99

100% of deal stock left.

“Always been on time and prices are very competitive.”
— T. Wang
nzgameshop.com

Related

Loading

Customers Also Bought

Loading

Special Offers View all

Loading

Top Sellers View all

Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when TP-LINK (TL-FC111B-20) 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter up to 20km 802.3u 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Single-Mode Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

TP-LINK (TL-FC111B-20) 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter up to 20km 802.3u 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Single-Mode Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex
OR

Please note that this address is not for correspondence or product returns. If you would like to contact us, please use the form on the contact page.